Name Degree End Branch Date Joined
1/1/2014 means on or before that date
Yogesh Chand Jain B.TECH 1965 MECHANICAL 01-01-14
Suresh C. Kapoor B.TECH 1968 CS 01-01-14
Surender Irukulla B.TECH 1965 EE 01-01-14
DHARMA REDDY GUMMADI B.TECH 1965 MECHANICAL 01-01-14
Bhagath Singh Yalamanchili B.TECH 1966 EE 01-01-14
Prasanta R. Chowdhury B.TECH 1968 CIVIL 01-01-14
Prasan Kumar Samantaray B.TECH 1968 METALLURGY 01-01-14
Kattamuri Ekanadham B.TECH 1969 EE 01-01-14
Mohan R Tanniru B.TECH 1969 EE 01-01-14
Devendra Bhatia B.TECH 1969 MECHANICAL 01-01-14
Bala Subrahmanyam B.TECH 1970 EE 01-01-14
Rao V. Remala B.TECH 1972 EE 01-01-14
RaghuRaj Bhargava B.TECH 1972 MECHANICAL 01-01-14
Ankineedu Velaga B.TECH 1975 CHEMICAL 01-01-14
Chadalavada Bhaskar Rao B.TECH 1976 CHEMICAL 01-01-14
Balabrahmanandam Madaparthi B.TECH 1976 ECE 01-01-14
Subbarao Padmanabhuni B.TECH 1978 EE 01-01-14
RAMANA V. GRANDHI B.TECH 1978 MECHANICAL 01-01-14
Nageswara Rao Bonda B.TECH 1978 METALLURGY 01-01-14
Prasad V. Rao B.TECH 1979 ECE 01-01-14
Hari Surapaneni B.TECH 1979 ECE 01-01-14
Vardineni Venkata Subbarao B.TECH 1979 EE 01-01-14
Guru Thalapaneni B.TECH 1980 CHEMICAL 01-01-14
KIRIT S RAJYAGURU B.TECH 1980 CIVIL 01-01-14
Dr. P V Niranjan Reddy B.TECH 1980 CIVIL 01-01-14
Prabhakara Puvvada B.TECH 1980 EE 01-01-14
Thirupathaiah Gande B.TECH 1980 EE 01-01-14
Satya Srinivas Bikkina B.TECH 1981 ECE 01-01-14
Radhakrishna Ghanta B.TECH 1981 ECE 01-01-14
Ramakrishna Janaswamy B.TECH 1981 ECE 01-01-14
Ravi Jonnalagadda B.TECH 1981 EE 01-01-14
Vishnu Choudhary B.TECH 1981 ECE 01-01-14
vijay kasiram mithal B.TECH 1982 EE 01-01-14
Tarun Chadha B.TECH 1982 MECHANICAL 01-01-14
Atluri Venkata Srinivas B.TECH 1983 ECE 01-01-14
Jay Avula B.TECH 1983 ECE 01-01-14
Srini MADALA (M. Srinivasa Rao) B.TECH 1983 MECHANICAL 01-01-14
Siva Chowdary Babu Chennupati B.TECH 1983 CIVIL 01-01-14
Ramesh Babu Paramkusham B.TECH 1983 ECE 01-01-14
Murty Bhavana B.TECH 1983 ECE 01-01-14
Rejy Mathen B.TECH 1983 EE 01-01-14
Vijaya Kumar V Peddaiahgari B.TECH 1984 CHEMICAL 01-01-14
Shiv Chiruvolu B.TECH 1984 CHEMICAL 01-01-14
Seshadri Polisetty B.TECH 1984 CIVIL 01-01-14
Sivaram Dommeti B.TECH 1984 ECE 01-01-14
Madan Gopal Pamula B.TECH 1984 ECE 01-01-14
Prahlad Rao Venkatapuram B.TECH 1984 EE 01-01-14
P. Rama Mohana Rao B.TECH 1984 MECHANICAL 01-01-14
Sudarsana Rao Piduri B.TECH 1984 MECHANICAL 01-01-14
Shrinath Acharya B.TECH 1984 MECHANICAL 01-01-14
Ram Patange B.TECH 1984 MECHANICAL 01-01-14
Ravi Kanth Nuguru B.TECH 1986 ECE 01-01-14
Sunil Sabat B.TECH 1986 ECE 01-01-14
lakshmikanth kamath B.TECH 1986 EE 01-01-14
Venkatesh Ravirala B.TECH 1987 CIVIL 01-01-14
Rajendra Prasad Chandana B.TECH 1987 CIVIL 01-01-14
Ram Jawadi B.TECH 1987 CS 01-01-14
Shyamsundar Pullela B.TECH 1988 CS 01-01-14
Bhaskar Gorti B.TECH 1988 EE 01-01-14
Ananthu Srinivasa Chakravarthi B.TECH 1989 CHEMICAL 01-01-14
Sridhar Kunisetty B.TECH 1989 CS 01-01-14
Ramu Movva B.TECH 1989 CS 01-01-14
Suresh Yanamadala B.TECH 1989 CS 01-01-14
Srinadh Godavarthy B.TECH 1989 ECE 01-01-14
SRINIVAS PITTAL B.TECH 1989 ECE 01-01-14
Srinivasa Thirumalasetty B.TECH 1989 ECE 01-01-14
Sridhar Kanugula B.TECH 1989 EE 01-01-14
Srinivas Saripalle B.TECH 1989 EE 01-01-14
RAVI SAMAVEDAM B.TECH 1989 MECHANICAL 01-01-14
Padma Vemulapalli B.TECH 1990 CHEMICAL 01-01-14
KAKARLAPUDI KRISHNA MOHAN RAJU B.TECH 1990 CHEMICAL 01-01-14
Martha Manoranjani Dadala B.TECH 1990 CIVIL 01-01-14
Venkateswar Rao Pullela B.TECH 1990 ECE 01-01-14
Vijay Gandham MCA 1988 CS 01-01-14
Subramanyam Putrevu B.TECH 1991 CS 01-01-14
Venkat Kethanaboyina B.TECH 1991 CS 01-01-14
Chandrasekhar V. Modumudi B.TECH 1991 ECE 01-01-14
Suchand Reddy Pingli B.TECH 1991 EE 01-01-14
NARSIMHA RAO CHARAGONDLA B.TECH 1991 METALLURGY 01-01-14
raju dantuluri M.TECH 1989 CS 01-01-14
Raja Sekhar Daita B.TECH 1992 CS 01-01-14
Krishnamraju Alluri B.TECH 1992 ECE 01-01-14
Sridhar Baddela B.TECH 1992 METALLURGY 01-01-14
Rao Surapaneni B.TECH 1992 CSE 01-01-14
Murali Guntu B.TECH 1993 CHEMICAL 01-01-14
Raju Veludandi B.TECH 1993 CHEMICAL 01-01-14
Srinivas Suraparaju B.TECH 1993 CHEMICAL 01-01-14
Padmavati Illindra B.TECH 1993 CIVIL 01-01-14
RamSudhakar Reddy Madadi B.TECH 1993 CIVIL 01-01-14
Mallikarjuna Rapuru B.TECH 1993 CS 01-01-14
Sharad Mathur B.TECH 1993 CS 01-01-14
Sreenivasu Sudireddi B.TECH 1993 CS 01-01-14
Mukund Acharya B.TECH 1993 CS 01-01-14
Muppalla Sridhar B.TECH 1993 CS 01-01-14
Prakash Muppirala B.TECH 1993 CS 01-01-14
Venkatakrishna U Yellepeddy B.TECH 1993 CS 01-01-14
Srinivas Gurrapu B.TECH 1993 CS 01-01-14
SRINIVAS RAMA B.TECH 1993 CS 01-01-14
Shailesh K Basani B.TECH 1993 CS 01-01-14
SUMAN MADADI B.TECH 1993 CS 01-01-14
Nagaraja Avadhanam B.TECH 1993 ECE 01-01-14
Srinivasulu Molaka B.TECH 1993 ECE 01-01-14
Dipankar Das B.TECH 1993 ECE 01-01-14
Chakr Padala B.TECH 1993 EE 01-01-14
Seshubabu Simhadri B.TECH 1993 MECHANICAL 01-01-14
Kakatur Venkata Bala Murali Krishna Rao B.TECH 1993 MECHANICAL 01-01-14
Murali Munugeti B.TECH 1993 MECHANICAL 01-01-14
Rajah Kalipatnapu B.TECH 1993 ECE 01-01-14
Darshan Appayanna B.TECH 1994 CIVIL 01-01-14
sunil B.TECH 1994 CIVIL 01-01-14
Achyuth Gopisetti B.TECH 1994 CS 01-01-14
Munish Kumar Garg B.TECH 1994 CS 01-01-14
Vipin Jain B.TECH 1994 CS 01-01-14
Munish K Gupta B.TECH 1994 CS 01-01-14
Mafijur Rahaman B.TECH 1994 CS 01-01-14
Sunil Kunisetty B.TECH 1994 CS 01-01-14
Ramanjaneya Sarma Burugula B.TECH 1994 CS 01-01-14
Vikrant Akavaram B.TECH 1994 CS 01-01-14
Amrit Moola B.TECH 1994 CS 01-01-14
Chandra Sekhar Kandanuru B.TECH 1994 ECE 01-01-14
Manish Sharma B.TECH 1994 ECE 01-01-14
Shobhan Lakkapragada B.TECH 1994 ECE 01-01-14
Kalyan Chakravarthy B.TECH 1994 ECE 01-01-14
Siva M. Vaddepuri B.TECH 1994 ECE 01-01-14
Pavan Borra B.TECH 1994 ECE 01-01-14
Arvind R Krishnappa B.TECH 1994 MECHANICAL 01-01-14
Srikanth Jujare B.TECH 1994 MECHANICAL 01-01-14
Srikanth B Oddiraju B.TECH (FDH) 1994 MECHANICAL 01-01-14
Dileep Devireddy B.TECH 1994   01-01-14
Sridhar Guthula B.TECH 1995 ECE 01-01-14
Ramesh Babu Sakala B.TECH 1995 ECE 01-01-14
Kusuma Bathala B.TECH 1995 EE 01-01-14
Havish M.TECH 1992 CS 01-01-14
Venkat Danda M.TECH 1992 CS 01-01-14
Ravi M.TECH 1993 CS 01-01-14
Raghavendar Thirumala B.TECH 1996 CIVIL 01-01-14
Anil Chandrupatla B.TECH 1996 CS 01-01-14
Surya Challa B.TECH 1996 ECE 01-01-14
Himanshu Arora B.TECH 1996 ECE 01-01-14
Kishore Mokada B.TECH 1996 CS 01-01-14
Krishna Kishore M.TECH 1994 CIVIL 01-01-14
Anirban Chatterjee B.TECH 1997 ECE 01-01-14
Vijayashree Suryadevara MCA 1996 CS 01-01-14
Bharani Chadalavada B.TECH 1998 CS 01-01-14
Santhosh Krishna B.TECH 1998 CS 01-01-14
Peeyush Garg B.TECH 1998 CS 01-01-14
Praveen Kumar Gonugunta B.TECH 1998 CS 01-01-14
keshav varma B.TECH 1998 ECE 01-01-14
Naidu M Vasireddi B.TECH 1998 METALLURGY 01-01-14
CHANDRASEKHAR RENTACHINTALA (RCS) MCA 1997 CS 01-01-14
Sandeep Mandala B.TECH 1999 CHEMICAL 01-01-14
Savyasachi Samal B.TECH 1999 CS 01-01-14
Srikanth Arekapudi B.TECH 1999 ECE 01-01-14
Ankur Pandey B.TECH 1999 ECE 01-01-14
Hari N. Rao Kommaraju B.TECH 1999 ECE 01-01-14
Goutham Kondapalli B.TECH 1999 ECE 01-01-14
Pratyush Sahay B.TECH 1999 ECE 01-01-14
Asvin Ramesh B.TECH 1999 ECE 01-01-14
Harinath Kamepalli B.TECH 1999 EE 01-01-14
Keshav Byri B.TECH 1999 MECHANICAL 01-01-14
Shashidhar Gandham B.TECH 1999 CHEMICAL 01-01-14
Sreenivasa Poliboyina B.TECH 1999 CHEMICAL 01-01-14
Anil Chaitanya Mandru B.TECH 2000 CSE 01-01-14
Neel Kamal B.TECH 2001 CS 01-01-14
Puneet Gupta B.TECH 2001 ECE 01-01-14
Deepak Sharma B.TECH 2001 ECE 01-01-14
Vijayakrishna Griddaluru B.TECH 2002 CS 01-01-14
Harish Chander Rao Vutukuru B.TECH 2002 ECE 01-01-14
Pradeep Chalicheemala B.TECH 2002 ECE 01-01-14
Lakshmi Chaitanya Durgaraju B.TECH 2002 ECE 01-01-14
Suryanarayana Pendela B.TECH 2002 ECE 01-01-14
V N Jyothi Madhavapeddy B.TECH 2002 EE 01-01-14
Siva Prasad Samsani B.TECH 2002 EE 01-01-14
Sirisha Kadamalakalva B.TECH 2003 CS 01-01-14
Sai Krishna Denduluri B.TECH 2007 CS 01-01-14
Alok Jain       01-01-14
Satya Karra       01-01-14
Shreedhar Katta       01-01-14
Mohan Nibhanupudi       01-01-14
Srinivas Pragada       01-01-14
Dhiraj Suri B.Tech 2010   1/15/2014
Srikant Sadineni B.Tech 1997   1/15/2014
Srinivas Bommineni B.Tech 1993   1/15/2014
Kranti Parisa M.Tech 2004   1/15/2014
Sreeram Garlapati B.Tech 2007   1/15/2014
Vijay Dewangan B.Tech 2006   1/15/2014
Bala Krishna Gangisetty B.Tech 2008   1/29/2014
Krishna M B.Tech 1997   09-08-14
Sunil Bommu B.Tech 2001   09-08-14
Naveen Puvvula B.Tech 2001   09-08-14
Dhadesugoor Vaman B.Tech 1970   09-09-14
Ragutam Bommareddy B.Tech 1993   1/15/2016
Ram Gangaraju Other 1993   1/28/2016
Sumanth Reddy Chekru B. Tech 2014   1/28/2016
Karthik Avadhanula B.Tech 2007 EEE 02-08-16
Suresh Muppala B.Tech     2/27/2016
Venkaramana Ravi M.Tech     2/21/2016
Venkat Maddipati       2017
Krishnamurthy V Iyer       2017
Vinay Sura       2018
Balraj Pudota       2018
Sridhar Kummam       2018
Chandra Illandra B.Tech 1989 CS 2018
Srinivas Gadudasu B.Tech 1988 CS 2020
Rohan Vardhan   2016 ECE 2020
Jags Porandla M.Tech 1993 Civil 2020
Vivekananda Namala       2020`
Sarma Nuthalapati (NDR)
B.Tech 1983 ECE 2020
Lalith Dasararaju B.Tech 2003 ECE 2020